Biskupsstofa
Laugavegi 31, 150 Rvk.
Sími 528 4000, fax 528 4098
kirkjan@kirkjan.is

Kirkjuþing
Safnaðarheimili Grensáskirkju
Háaleitisbraut 66, 108 Rvk.
Sími 856 1542
kirkjuthing@kirkjuthing.is

Leiðarstýring

Fulltrúar á Kirkjuþingi 2006-2009

Fulltrúar á Kirkjuþingi

Fulltrúar á Kirkjuþingi

1. Kjördæmi, Reykjavíkurprófastsdæmi vestra

Vígðir menn

* Guðlaug Helga Ásgeirsdóttir
* Jón Helgi Þórarinsson

Varamenn vígðra

* Arna Grétarsdóttir
* Sigurður Árni Þórðarson

Leikmenn

* Einar Karl Haraldsson
* Dagný Halla Tómasdóttir
* Kristín Magnúsdóttir

Varamenn leikra

* Egill H. Gíslason
* Marinó Þorsteinsson
* Sigurlaug Kristín Hraundal

2. Kjördæmi, Reykjavíkurprófastsdæmi eystra
Vígðir menn

* Magnús Björn Björnsson
* Svavar Stefánsson

Varamenn vígðra

* Anna Sigríður Pálsdóttir
* Sigrún Óskarsdóttir

Leikmenn

* Bjarni K. Grímsson
* Jóhann E. Björnsson
* Margrét Björnsdóttir

Varamenn leikra

* Benedikta Waage
* Anna Matthildur Axelsdóttir
* Sigrún Jónsdóttir

3. Kjördæmi, Kjalarnessprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Kristján Björnsson
* Kristín Þórunn Tómasdóttir

Leikmenn

* Ásbjörn Jónsson
* Magnús Kristinsson
* Kristín Bjarnadóttir

Varamenn vígðra

* Baldur Rafn Sigurðsson
* Ragnheiður Jónsdóttir

Varamenn leikra

* Guðmunda Kristjánsdóttir
* Ragnheiður Ásta Magnúsdóttir
* Elín Jóhannsdóttir

4. Kjördæmi, Borgarfjarðar- og Snæfellsness- og Dalaprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Þorbjörn Hlynur Árnason

Leikmenn

* Hulda K. Guðmundsdóttir

Varamenn vígðs

* Geir Waage
* Kristinn Jens Sigurþórsson

Varamenn leiks

* Sigrún Baldursdóttir
* Magnús Þorgrímsson

5. Kjördæmi, Vestfjarðaprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Leifur Ragnar Jónsson

Varamenn vígðs

* Sjöfn Þór
* Valdimar Hreiðarsson

Leikmenn

* Jens Kristmannsson

Varamenn leiks

* Bergur Torfason
* Helga Friðriksdóttir

6. Kjördæmi Húnavatns- og Skagafjarðarprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Gísli Gunnarsson

Leikmenn

* Lárus Ægir Guðmundsson

Varamenn vígs
* Sigurður Grétar Sigurðsson
* Guðbjörg Jóhannesdóttir

Varamenn leiks

* Þórdís Friðbjörnsdóttir
* Hermann Jónasson

7. Kjördæmi, Eyjafjarðar- og Þingeyjarprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Þorgrímur K. Daníelsson

Leikmenn

* Sigríður M. Jóhannsdóttir
* Dagur Jóhannesson

Varamenn vígðs

* Solveig Lára Guðmundsdóttir
* Óskar Hafsteinn Óskarsson

Varamenn leikra

* Kristbjörg Sigurðardóttir
* Kolbrún Pálsdóttir

8. Kjördæmi, Múla- og Austfjarðaprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Gunnlaugur S. Stefánsson

Leikmenn

* Katrín Ásgrímsdóttir

Varamenn vígðs

* Lára G. Oddsdóttir
* Stefán Már Gunnlaugsson

Varamenn leiks

* Ólafur Valgeirsson
* Georg Halldórsson

9. Kjördæmi, Skaftafells-, Rangárvalla- og Árnessprófastsdæmi
Vígðir menn

* Halldór Gunnarsson

Leikmenn

* Helga Halldórsdóttir
* Pétur Kr. Hafstein

Varamenn vígðs
* Eiríkur Jóhannsson
* Úlfar Guðmundsson

Varamenn leikra

* Þórunn Ragnarsdóttir
* Inga Kristín Sveinbjörnsdóttir